Kendriya Vidyalaya Beawar

Distribution of Duties for the academic session 2018-19

Over all co-ordination and Ist Assistant of V.M.C./ V.E.C./ P.T.A./ Academic/ Administration:                                                                      Mr. Neelesh Sharma (PGT-Com.)

S. No.

Name of Committee

In-charge/ Members

Disgn.

Signature

1

Academic Progress

1. Mr. Neelesh Sharma

PGT-Com.

 

2. Mr. Rajendra Kr. Shakyawal

PGT- C.S.

 

3. Ms. Urmila Meena

PGT- Eng.

 

4. Mr. Kailash Narayan ( Pry. I/c)

PRT

 

2

Admission

1. Mr. Neelesh Sharma (I/c)

PGT-Com.

 

2. Mr. Mahaboob Ali

PGT-Chem.

 

3. Ms. Renu Mayach

PRT

 

3

Examination

1. Mr. Pukhraj (CBSE)

PGT-Bio.

 

2. Mr. Shrawan Lal Yadav (Internal)

PGT-Maths

 

3. Mr. Ravi Sharma

TGT-Skt.

 

4. Mr. Dinesh Kashyap

TGT-Eng.

 

5. Mr. Kailash Narayan (Pr.)

PRT

 

4

Time-table & Arrangement

1. Mr. Achleshwar Sankhla (I/c)

PGT- Phy.

 

2. Ms. Urmila Meena

PGT- Eng.

 

3. Mr. Dinesh Kashyap

TGT-Eng.

 

4. Mr. Ranjeet Singh

PRT

 

5

Furniture

1. Mr. Kamalkant Saini (I/c)

TGT-W.E.

 

2. Mr. Manoj Kumar Sharma

TGT- PHE

 

3. Mr. Kuldeep Sehgal

PRT- Music

 

6

Purchase & Purchase Procedure

1. Mr. Neelesh Sharma

PGT-Com.

 

2. Mr. Rajendra Kr. Shakyawal

PGT- C.S.

 

3. Mr. Manoj Kumar Sharma

TGT- PHE

 

4. Mr. Kamalkant Saini

TGT-W.E.

 

5. Mr. Dinesh Kashyap

TGT (ENG)

 

6. Mr. Kuldeep Sehgal

PRT (M)

 

7. Mr. Ranjeet Singh

PRT

 

7

Discipline

1. Ms. Urmila Meena (I/c)

PGT- Eng.

 

2. Mr. Neelesh Sharma

PGT-Com.

 

3. Mr. Mahaboob Ali

PGT-Chem.

 

4. Mr. Manoj Kumar Sharma

TGT-PHE

 

5. All Class Teachers

 

 

8

Office

1. Mr. Ram Lal Verma  (I/c)

SSA

 

2. Mr. Arun Singh

JSA

 

3. Mr. Shyamlal

Sub. Staff

 

9

Fee Checking & Preparation of CS-54

1. Mr. Ranjeet Singh (I/c)

PRT

 

2. Mr. Ravi Sharma

TGT-Skt.

 

10

Checking of Cash book & Pay Bill

1. Mr. Dinesh Verma

PGT-Eco.

 

2. Ms. Sumita Rawat

TGT- Maths

 

S. No.

Name of Committee

In-charge/ Members

Disgn.

Signature

11

Keeping of Records Safety Certificates-Land/ Vidyalaya Building

1. Mr. Neelesh Sharma (I/c)

PGT- Com.

 

2. Mr. Kamalkant Saini

TGT- W.E.

 

3. Mr. Kuldeep Sehgal

PRT- Music

 

12

Calculation of Income Tax

1. Mr. Rajendra Kr. Shakyawal

PGT- C.S.

 

13

Information Officer under RTI Act 2005

1. Mr. Neelesh Sharma (I/c)

PGT-Com.

 

2. Mr. Rajendra Kr. Shakyawal

PGT- C.S.

 

14

Library & Reading Room

1. Mr. R.K. Verma (I/c)

TGT-Lib.

 

2. Mr. Neelesh Sharma

PGT-Com.

 

3. Mr. Pukhraj

PGT- Bio.

 

4. Mr. Gopi Ram Khorwal

PGT- Hindi

 

5. Ms. Urmila Meena

PGT -Eng.

 

6. Ms. Mala Kanwar Rathore

TGT- S.St.

 

7. Mr. Jatin Joshua

PRT

 

8. Mast. Lokesh Vikram Dadhich(XII Sc)

Stu. Mem.

 

9. Kum. Charu (Class XII Comm.)

Stu. Mem.

 

15

National Children Sci. Congress, Inspire award & TERI

1. Mr. Mahaboob Ali  (I/c)

PGT-Chem.

 

2. Mr. Achleshwar Sankhla

PGT-Phy.

 

16

Science Exhibition & Projects, Science Olympiad

1. Mr. Achleshwar Sankhla (I/c)

PGT-Phy.

 

2. Mr. Mahaboob Ali

PGT-Chem.

 

17

Maths Olympiad &Other Olympiad

1. Mr. Shrawan Lal Yadav

PGT-Maths

 

2. Mr. Acheshwar Sankhla

PGT-Phy.

 

17 A

Nation Talent Search Examination & KVPY

1. Mr. Achleshwar Sankhla (I/c)

PGT-Phy.

 

2. Mr. Shrawan Lal Yadav

PGT-Maths

 

17 B

Cyber Olympiad

1. Mr. Rajendra Shakyawal

PGT-CS

 

17 C

Inspire Award & VVM

1. Mr. Pukhraj

PGT-Bio.

 

18

Social Science Exhibition

1. Mr. Dinesh Verma (I/c)

PGT-Eco.

 

2. Mr. Gopi Ram Khorwal

PGT- Hindi

 

3. Ms. Urmila Meena

PGT-Eng.

 

4. Ms. Mala Kanwar Rathore

TGT-S.St.

 

5. Mr. Kuldeep Sehgal

PRT- Music

 

19

P. A. System in morning assembly & other functions

1. Mr. Kamalkant Saini (I/c)

TGT-W.E.

 

2. Mr. Kuldeep Sehgal

PRT- Music

 

3. Mr. Shyamlal

Sub. Staff

 

20

Teaching Aid

1. Ms. Mala Kan. Rathore (Sec.-I/c)

TGT- S.St.

 

2. Mr. Jatin Joshua (Pr.)

PRT

 

3. Mr. Ranjeet Singh

PRT

 

21

Primary Resource Room

1. Mr. Kuldeep Sehgal (I/c)

PRT- Music

 

2. All Primary Teachers

 

 

22

CMP for Primary and  CMP Report

1. Ms. Renu Mayach (I/c)

PRT

 

2. All Primary Teachers

 

 

S. No.

Name of Committee

In-charge/ Members

Disgn.

Signature

23

CCA Coordinators

Secondary Section:

 

 

1. Mr. Gopi Ram Khorwal (I/c)

PGT- Hindi

 

2. Ms. Urmila Meena (Asso.)

PGT-Eng.

 

Primary Section:

 

 

1. Ms. Renu Mayach (I/c)

PRT

 

2. Mr. Kailash Narayan

PRT

 

24

CCA, Functions and Celebrations

1. Mr. Gopi Ram Khorwal (I/c)

PGT-Hindi

 

2. Ms. Urmila Meena

PGT-Eng.

 

3. Mr. Dinesh Kashyap

TGT-Eng.

 

4. Ms. Divya Singh

TGT-Art Ed.

 

5. Mr. Manoj Sharma

TGT-PHE

 

6. Mr. Ravi Sharma

TGT-Skt.

 

7. Ms. Renu Mayach

PRT

 

8. Mr. Kuldeep Sehgal

PRT- Music

 

9. Mr. Shyam lal

Sub. Staff

 

25

Photography

1. Mr. Kamalkant Saini (I/c)

TGT-W.E.

 

2. Mr. Rajendra Shakyawal

PGT-CS

 

3. Mr. Kuldeep Sehgal

PRT- Music

 

26

Press & Publicity

1. Mr. Gopi Ram Khorwal (I/c)

PGT-Hindi

 

2. Ms. Urmila Meena

PGT-Eng.

 

3. Mr. Ravi Sharma

TGT-Skt.

 

27

Music Department

1. Mr. Kuldeep Sehgal (I/c)

PRT- Music

 

2. Ms. Tara Meena

PRT

 

3. Ms. Veena Sharma

PRT

 

28

Morning Assembly Announcements

1. Mr. Gopi Ram Khorwal (I/c)

PGT-Hindi

 

2. Ms. Urmila Meena

PGT-Eng.

 

3. Mr. Ravi Sharma

TGT-Skt.

 

4. Mr. Manoj kumar Sharma

TGT-PHE

 

5. All House Masters & Members

 

 

29

Website Updation, I. T. Activities & Computer Lab.

1. Mr. Rajendra Kr. Shakyawal (I/c)

PGT-C.S.

 

2. Ms. Urmila Meena

PGT-Eng.

 

3. Mr. Gopi Ram Khorwal

PGT-Hindi

 

4. Mr. Ravi Sharma

TGT-Skt.

 

5. Mr. Kamalkant Saini (Photographs)

TGT-W.E.

 

30

Corporal Punishment Monitoring Committee

1. Mr. Neelesh Sharma (I/C)

PGT-Com.

 

2. Ms. Sumita Rawat

TGT-Maths

 

3. Mr. Jatin Joshua

PRT

 

S. No.

Name of Committee

In-charge/ Members

Disgn.

Signature

31

Grievance Redressal Committee & Complaint against Sexual Harassment

1. Ms. Urmila Meena (I/c)

PGT- Eng.

 

2. Mr. Neelesh Sharma

PGT- Com.

 

3. Ms. Sumita Rawat

TGT-Maths

 

4. Ms. Renu Mayach

PRT

 

32

Hindi Raj Bhasha Samiti

1. Mr. Gopi Ram Khorwal (I/c)

PGT-Hindi

 

2. Mr. Ravi Sharma

TGT- Skt.

 

3. Mr. Kailash Narayan

PRT

 

4. Mr. Ram Lal Verma

SSA

 

5. Mr. Arun Singh

JSA

 

33

Vidyalaya Patrika

1. Ms. Urmila Meena (I/c)

PGT- Eng.

 

2. Mr. Gopi Ram Khorwal

PGT-Hindi

 

3. Mr. Ravi Sharma

TGT- Skt.

 

4. Mr. Dinesh Kashyap

TGT-Eng.

 

34

News Letter

1. Ms. Veena Sharma (I/C)

PRT

 

2. Mr. Jatin Joshua

PRT

 

3. Ms. Tara Meena

PRT

 

35

Games & Sports

1. Mr. Manoj Kr. Sharma (I/c-Overall)

TGT-PHE

 

2. Mr. Kamalkant Saini

TGT-W.E.

 

3. Mr. Kailash Narayan (I/c- Pr.)

PRT

 

4. Mr. Ranjeet Singh

PRT

 

36

Medical Check up & first-Aid

1. Ms. Urmila Meena (I/c)

PGT-Eng.

 

2. Ms. Veena Sharma

PRT

 

3. Nurse

 

 

37

Cubs & Bulbuls and Scouts & Guides

1. Mr. Ravi Sharma (I/c- Scouts)

TGT-Skt.

 

2. Mr. Gopi Ram Khorwal

PGT-Hindi

 

3. Mr. Dinesh Verma

PGT-Eco.

 

4. Mr. Achleshwar Sankhla

PGT-Phy.

 

5. Mr. Mahaboob Ali

PGT-Phy.

 

6. Mr. Kamalkant Saini

TGT-W.E.

 

7. Mr. Dinesh Kashyap

TGT-Eng.

 

8. Mr. Jatin Joshua

PRT

 

9. Mr. Kuldeep Sehgal

PRT- Music

 

10. Ms. Divya Singh (I/c- Guides)

TGT-Art Ed.

 

11. Ms. Renu Mayach

PRT

 

12. Mr. R.K. Verma

TGT- Lib.

 

13. Ms. Veena Sharma

PRT

 

38

Maintenance & Repair (School Building)

1. Mr. Kamalkant Saini (I/c)

TGT-W.E.

 

2. Mr. Dinesh Kashyap

TGT-Eng.

 

3. Mr. Manoj Kumar Sharma

TGT-PHE

 

4. Mr. Ranjeet Singh

PRT

 

39

Staff Quarter Committee

1. Mr. Dinesh Kashyap (I/c)

TGT-Eng.

 

2. Mr. Gopiram Khorwal

PGT-Hindi

 

3. Ms. Urmila Meena

PGT-Eng.

 

4. Mr. Manoj Kumar Sharma

TGT-PHE

 

5. Mr. Kailash Narayan

PRT

 

S. No.

Name of Committee

In-charge/ Members

Disgn.

Signature

40

Beautification of Vidyalaya Campus and Gardening

1. Mr. Pukhraj (I/c)

PGT-Bio.

 

2. Mr. Neelesh Sharma

PGT-Com.

 

3. Ms. Divya Singh, I/C Beautification

TGT-Art Ed.

 

4. Mr. Kamalkant Saini

TGT-W.E.

 

5. Mr. Ranjeet Singh

PRT

 

6. Mr. Shyam lal

Sub. Staff

 

41

Campus Water Supply, Electricity , Senitation, Cleanliness and  Outsourcing Services

1. Mr. Kamalkant Saini (I/c)

TGT-W.E.

 

2. Dinesh Verma

PGT-Eco.

 

3. Ms. Sumita Rawat

TGT- Maths

 

4. Mr. Manoj Kumar Sharma

TGT-PHE

 

5. Ms. Veena Sharma

PRT

 

6. Mr. Shyam lal

Sub. Staff

 

42

Educational Tour/ Excursion

1. Mr. Achleshwar Sankhla (I/c)

PGT-Phy.

 

2. Mr. Mahaboob Ali

PGT-Chem.

 

3. Mr. Ravi Sharma

TGT-Skt.

 

4. Mr. Manoj Kumar Sharma

TGT-PHE

 

5. Mr. Kuldeep Sehgal

PRT- Music

 

6. Mr. Ranjeet Singh

PRT

 

7. Ms. Veena Sharma

PRT

 

43

NAEP Activities

1. Ms. Divya Singh (I/c)

TGT-Art Ed.

 

2. Mr. Shrawan Lal Yadav

PGT-Maths

 

3. Mr. Pukhraj

PGT-Bio.

 

4. Nurse

 

 

44

Subject Committee I/c.:

 

 

 

a) Hindi/ Sanskrit

Mr. Gopi Ram Khorwal

PGT-Hindi

 

b) English

Ms. Urmila Meena

PGT-Eng.

 

c) Maths

Mr. Shrawan Lal Yadav

PGT-Maths

 

d) Science

Mr. Pukhraj

PGT-Bio.

 

e) Social Science

Mr. Dinesh Verma

PGT-Eco.

 

45

Guidance & Counseling

1. Mr. Rajendra Kr. Shakyawal (I/c)

PGT-C.S.

 

2. Ms. Urmila Meena

PGT-Eng.

 

3. Ms. Divya Singh

TGT-Art Ed.

 

46

Parents Teacher Asso.

1. Mr. Neelesh Sharma (I/c)

PGT-Com.

 

2. Ms. Urmila Meena

PGT-Eng.

 

3. Mr. Ranjeet Singh

PRT

 

47

Alumani Association

1. Mr. Rajendra Kr. Shakyawal (I/c)

PGT-C.S.

 

2. Mr. Gopiram Khorwal

PGT-Hindi

 

3. Mr. Dinesh Kashyap

TGT-Eng.

 

48

KV Shala Darpan

1. Mr. Rajendra Kr. Shakyawal (I/c)

PGT-C.S.

 

2. Mr. Ravi Sharma

TGT-Skt.

 

3. Mr. Ranjeet Singh

PRT

 

49

UBI Fee Collection & Issuance of Transfer Certificate

1. Mr. Rajendra Kr. Shakyawal (I/c)

PGT-C.S.

 

2. Mr. Ravi Sharma

TGT-Skt.

 

3. Mr. Ranjeet Singh

PRT

 

4. Mr. Arun Singh

JSA

 

5. Mr. Ramlal Verma

SSA

 

6. All Class Teachers

 

 

50

U-dice

1. Mr. Ranjeet Singh (I/c)

PRT

 

2. Mr. Ravi Sharma

TGT-Skt.

 

51

Back to Basics

1. Ms. Sumita Rawat (I/c)

TGT-Maths

 

2. Mr. Ranjeet Singh

PRT

 

52

Liaison with Outside agencies (VMC, IOC Local etc.)

1. Mr. Neelesh Sharma (I/c)

PGT-Com.

 

2. Mr. Dinesh Kashyap

TGT-Eng.

 

 

Committees 2017-18